Italy wins thrilling final against Poland in Men’s Team Foil

Place Name Country Members 1 ITALY ITA Betti, Cima, Dei Rossi, Lambertini 2 POLAND POL Calka, Nalewajek, Wyganowski, Ziomek 3 FRANCE FRA Lemoine, Tokatlian, Vadon, Valet 4 UKRAINE UKR Datsko, Demchuk, Mahula, Naumenko 5 Brazil BRA Chaves, Colaco, Guissone, Souza 6 Argentina ARG Alderete, Michiardi, Palavecino 7 JAPAN JPN Kano, Onda, Sasajima, Yasu 8 IRAQ […]

Castro (POL) wins Men’s Saber Category B

Place Name Country 1 CASTRO, Adrian POL 2 SARRI, Alessio ITA 3T DATSKO, Anton UKR 3T IFEBE, Yannick FRA 5 VALET, Maxime FRA 6 CHEEMA, Balwinder GER 7 PREVOT, Jerome FRA 8 TARJANYI, Istvan HUN 9 SECHET, Benoit FRA 10 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis BRA 11 BOEHM, Manfred Thomas AUT 12 WIDMAIER, Tim GER 13 WYGANOWSKI, […]

Gold for Osvath (HUN) in Men’s Saber Category A

Place Name Country 1 OSVATH, Richard HUN 2 DEMCHUK, Andrii UKR 3T NTOUNIS, Vasileios GRE 3T MANKO, Artem UKR 5 GIORDAN, Edoardo ITA 6 TSEDRYK, Vadym UKR 7 GILLIVER, Piers GBR 8 ZIOMEK, Rafal POL 9 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr UKR 10 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel HUN 11 LEMOINE, Ludovic FRA 12 YASU, Naoki JPN 13 CITERNE, Robert FRA […]

Dimitri Coutya (GBR) wins Epee Men Category B

Place Name Country 1 COUTYA, Dimitri GBR 2 GUISSONE, Jovane BRA 3T IFEBE, Yannick FRA 3T ALI, Ammar IRQ 5 TARJANYI, Istvan HUN 6 SARRI, Alessio ITA 7 NAUMENKO, Oleg UKR 8 CIMA, Marco ITA 9 CHEEMA, Balwinder GER 10 SECHET, Benoit FRA 11 GERGELY, Istvan HUN 12 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro ARG 13 DE OLIVEIRA, […]

Piers Gilliver (GBR) wins Epee Men Category A

Place Name Country 1 GILLIVER, Piers GBR 2 CALKA, Norbert POL 3T ALHADDAD, Abdullah KUW 3T BETTI, Matteo ITA 5 MATO, Gyula HUN 6 MAHULA, Maksym UKR 7 HEBERT, Matthieu CAN 8 CITERNE, Robert FRA 9 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen IRQ 10 TSEDRYK, Vadym UKR 11 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA 12 DEI ROSSI, Matteo ITA 13 AKKAYA, Hakan […]

Osvath (HUN) wins Foil Men Category A

1 OSVATH, Richard HUN 2 LEMOINE, Ludovic FRA 3T BETTI, Matteo ITA 3T LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA 5 AL-MADHKHOORI, Zainulabdeen IRQ 6 NALEWAJEK, Michal POL 7 DEI ROSSI, Matteo ITA 8 CHEONG, Meng Chai HKG 9 DEMCHUK, Andrii UKR 10 AKKAYA, Hakan TUR 11 MAHULA, Maksym UKR 12 ZIOMEK, Rafal POL 13 TOKATLIAN, Damien FRA 14 […]

Coutya (GBR) wins Foil Men Category B

Place Name Country 1 COUTYA, Dimitri GBR 2 VALET, Maxime FRA 3T DATSKO, Anton UKR 3T GAWORSKI, Jacek POL 5 GUISSONE, Jovane BRA 6 CIMA, Marco ITA 7 NAUMENKO, Oleg UKR 8 CASTRO, Adrian POL 9 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis BRA 10 ALI, Ammar IRQ 11 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro ARG 12 WYGANOWSKI, Zbigniew POL 13 PREVOT, […]

Emanuele Lambertini (ITA) wins U23 Epee Men

1 LAMBERTINI, Emanuele ITA 2 AKKAYA, Hakan TUR 3T AL-OGAILI, Hayder IRQ 3T DEI ROSSI, Matteo ITA 5 GIORGI, ENZO FRA 6 CHARLOT, Gaëtan FRA 7 GASZYK, Adam POL 8 ROUSELL, Ryan CAN 9 ROUSSELOT, Mathieu FRA 10 DE OLIVEIRA, Frederico Noah SUI 11 NEUMANN, Nils GER 12 HAUPT, Julilus GER 13 ALI, Sulaiman KUW […]