Italy wins thrilling final against Poland in Men’s Team Foil

Place Name Country Members 1 ITALY ITA Betti, Cima, Dei Rossi, Lambertini 2 POLAND POL Calka, Nalewajek, Wyganowski, Ziomek 3 FRANCE FRA Lemoine, Tokatlian, Vadon, Valet 4 UKRAINE UKR Datsko, Demchuk, Mahula, Naumenko 5 Brazil BRA Chaves, Colaco, Guissone, Souza 6 Argentina ARG Alderete, Michiardi, Palavecino 7 JAPAN JPN Kano, Onda, Sasajima, Yasu 8 IRAQ […]

Hungary wins over Poland in Women’s Team Epee

Place Name Country Members 1 HUNGARY HUN Dani, Foris, Krajnyak, Veres 2 POLAND POL Burdon, Fidrych, Hareza 3 HONG KONG HKG Chung, Fan, Ng, Yu 4 FRANCE FRA Demaude, Ecorchon, Peloux, Quinola 5 UKRAINE UKR Breus, Pozniak, Yesina 6 GREECE GRE Vlami, Loufaki, Zachariadi

Castro (POL) wins Men’s Saber Category B

Place Name Country 1 CASTRO, Adrian POL 2 SARRI, Alessio ITA 3T DATSKO, Anton UKR 3T IFEBE, Yannick FRA 5 VALET, Maxime FRA 6 CHEEMA, Balwinder GER 7 PREVOT, Jerome FRA 8 TARJANYI, Istvan HUN 9 SECHET, Benoit FRA 10 CHAVES, Vanderson Luis BRA 11 BOEHM, Manfred Thomas AUT 12 WIDMAIER, Tim GER 13 WYGANOWSKI, […]

Gold for Osvath (HUN) in Men’s Saber Category A

Place Name Country 1 OSVATH, Richard HUN 2 DEMCHUK, Andrii UKR 3T NTOUNIS, Vasileios GRE 3T MANKO, Artem UKR 5 GIORDAN, Edoardo ITA 6 TSEDRYK, Vadym UKR 7 GILLIVER, Piers GBR 8 ZIOMEK, Rafal POL 9 HOLOVASHCHENKO, Volodymyr UKR 10 GÖTTLINGER, Daniel HUN 11 LEMOINE, Ludovic FRA 12 YASU, Naoki JPN 13 CITERNE, Robert FRA […]

Breus wins Women’s Saber Category A

Place Name Country 1 BREUS, Yevheniia UKR 2 HAJMASI, Eva Andrea HUN 3T MORKVYCH, Nataliia UKR 3T MOGOS, Andrea ITA 5 BURDON, Renata POL 6 VERES, Amarilla HUN 7 TIBIASHVILI, Nino GEO 8 LAO, In I MAC 9 FIDRYCH, Marta POL 10 QUINOLA, Sandrine FRA 11 TRIGILIA, Loredana ITA 12 ZACHARIADI, Adamantia-Styliani GRE 13 MAXIMIN, […]

Beatrice Vio (ITA) wins Foil Women Category B

Place Name Country 1 VIO, Beatrice Maria ITA 2 DANI, Gyöngyi HUN 3T KHETSURIANI, Irma GEO 3T POZNIAK, Tetiana UKR 5 DEMAUDE, Cecile FRA 6 TAUBER, Sylvi GER 7 CHUNG, Yuen Ping HKG 8 SAKURAI, Anri JPN 9 DOLOH, Nadiia UKR 10 FIAKLISTAVA, Kirstina BLR 11 SABLON, Sophie FRA 12 TONG, Nga Ting HKG

Zsuzsanna Krajnyak (HUN) wins Foil Women Category A

Place Name Country 1 KRAJNYAK, Zsuzsanna HUN 2 YU, Chui Yee HKG 3T HAJMASI, Eva Andrea HUN 3T MORKVYCH, Nataliia UKR 5 MOGOS, Andrea ITA 6 TRIGILIA, Loredana ITA 7 NG, Justine Charissa HKG 8 FAN, Pui Shan HKG 9 VAN ACHTERBERG, Elke Lale TUR 10 VLAMI, Efthymia GRE 11 LAO, In I MAC 12 […]

Dimitri Coutya (GBR) wins Epee Men Category B

Place Name Country 1 COUTYA, Dimitri GBR 2 GUISSONE, Jovane BRA 3T IFEBE, Yannick FRA 3T ALI, Ammar IRQ 5 TARJANYI, Istvan HUN 6 SARRI, Alessio ITA 7 NAUMENKO, Oleg UKR 8 CIMA, Marco ITA 9 CHEEMA, Balwinder GER 10 SECHET, Benoit FRA 11 GERGELY, Istvan HUN 12 PALAVECINO, José Alejandro ARG 13 DE OLIVEIRA, […]